ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI FREEDOM - IMO 9112260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI FREEDOMAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112260Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Europoort for Sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9112260
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440086000
Callsign:D7MP
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Freedom (Until 2014 Jun)
- Msc Liberty (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Hyundai Freedom (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°43’8.22” N, 118°30’41.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 299° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:14th Feb 2017
22:30:38 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 14th, 22:30:38 UTCLos Angeles
2017 January 31st, 00:01:35 UTCShanghai
2017 January 10th, 12:30:10 UTCLong Beach
2016 December 26th, 22:04:43 UTCShanghai,china
2016 December 7th, 12:30:13 UTCLos Angeles,usa
2016 November 22nd, 06:04:04 UTCShanghai,china
2016 November 16th, 12:00:07 UTCBusan,s.korea
2016 November 3rd, 13:00:54 UTCLos Angeles,usa
2016 October 18th, 00:40:43 UTCShanghai,china
2016 April 13th, 13:40:31 UTCCnshai
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!