ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILBEK - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EILBEKAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vigo, Spain.
Flag: UK
CS: MNVK6
GT: 16324 tons
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°40’28.2” N, 28°24’15.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Ruulu Via Nok
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 20:00:33 UTCRuulu Via Nok
2018 July 14th, 05:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 July 6th, 05:00:16 UTCWeser Anchor
2018 July 5th, 20:30:01 UTCDebrv
2018 July 4th, 10:30:49 UTCDeham Egh
2018 July 4th, 06:00:21 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 June 28th, 07:00:41 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 June 24th, 23:30:08 UTCDebrv
2018 June 23rd, 12:30:03 UTCDeham
2018 June 21st, 04:00:56 UTCDebrv Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© Gena Anfimov
BALTIC TERN
© Gena Anfimov
BALTIC TERN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!