ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILBEK - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EILBEKAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vigo, Spain.
Flag: UK
CS: MNVK6
GT: 16324 tons
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’58.82” N, 4°25’22.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 16:00:52 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 10th, 13:00:39 UTCRuled Via N.o.k.
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:26 UTCNlrtm Via N.o.k
2017 September 26th, 01:00:23 UTCRuled Via N.o.k
2017 September 20th, 17:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 10th, 01:00:11 UTCRuled Via Nok
2017 September 10th, 00:45:14 UTCRuled
2017 September 9th, 21:59:28 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 September 1st, 13:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 1st, 10:00:58 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
More Of This Ship
EILBEK
© Marcus-S
EILBEK
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
EILBEK
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!