ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:423
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Friedrichsort roads inbound 2009/06/10
G.H.S. Global Hanseatic Shipping GmbH & Co. KG,Hamburg HP: London
*2002 Peters Schiffbau AG, Wewelsfleth (#672)
GT: 6,191 NT: 3,075 TDW: 7,979mt TEU 705
L: 132.60m B: 19.20m D: 6.92m
MaK (8M43) Diesel 7,800 kW 18.0 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°31’28.92” N, 9°40’46.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
12 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 03:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCMacas
2018 July 3rd, 07:30:17 UTCPtfdf
2018 July 1st, 14:00:25 UTCPtlis
2018 June 25th, 22:00:01 UTCMacas
2018 June 24th, 11:00:41 UTCPtlis
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:24 UTCPtlei
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:13 UTCPtfdf
2018 June 18th, 06:00:48 UTCVigo
2018 June 16th, 12:00:41 UTCPt Lei
More Of This Ship
CONMAR FJORD
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
CONMAR FJORD
© Josť Paiva Wolff
CONMAR FJORD
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!