ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TEMERARIO - IMO 9319571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EL TEMERARIOAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9319571Hits:359
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vigo, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2BN2
GT: 9910 tons
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mito Strait
IMO:9319571
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304771000
Callsign:V2BN2
Former name(s):
- El Temerario (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kookaburra 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Temerario (Until 2006 Aug 18)
- Mito Strait (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:13,950 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’39.6” N, 9°55’12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 204° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:51 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 00:30:59 UTCSegot
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:23 UTCFredericia Via Nok
2018 July 20th, 21:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 22:00:03 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 18th, 08:00:22 UTCAarhus
2018 July 17th, 17:30:14 UTCMalmo
2018 July 17th, 03:00:36 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 16th, 15:00:44 UTCAarhus
2018 July 16th, 04:00:37 UTCFredericia Via Nok
More Of This Ship
MITO STRAIT
© Ulf Kornfeld
Mito Strait
© Wil Weijsters
MITO STRAIT
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!