ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TEMERARIO - IMO 9319571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EL TEMERARIOAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9319571Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vigo, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2BN2
GT: 9910 tons
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mito Strait
IMO:9319571
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304771000
Callsign:V2BN2
Former name(s):
- El Temerario (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kookaburra 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Temerario (Until 2006 Aug 18)
- Mito Strait (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:13,950 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’19.2” N, 7°11’51.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 168° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 05:00:46 UTCDeham
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:03 UTCSegot
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:44 UTCDkaar
2017 November 21st, 05:00:21 UTCSehel
2017 November 20th, 01:00:57 UTCDkfrc Via Nok
2017 November 17th, 13:00:49 UTCDeham
2017 November 15th, 18:00:25 UTCSegot
2017 November 15th, 05:00:54 UTCDkaar
2017 November 13th, 17:30:43 UTCDkaar Via Nok
2017 November 13th, 13:00:35 UTCDeham Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Mito Strait
© Wil Weijsters
MITO STRAIT
© Anja Hillebrands
MITO STRAIT
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!