ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hansa Stockholm - IMO 8909070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Hansa StockholmAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8909070Hits:458
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Liberia
CS: ELU3
GT: 10842 tons
Year of build: 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Spring
IMO:8909070
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090217
Callsign:ELUA3
Former name(s):
- Hansa Stockholm (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,842 tons
Summer DWT:12,942 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’8.76” N, 30°13’12.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Saint_petersburg
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 12:00:32 UTCSaint_petersburg
2018 April 21st, 08:00:50 UTCSaint_petersburg
2018 March 26th, 22:00:29 UTCGuayaquil
2018 January 19th, 18:00:30 UTCCristobal
2017 December 18th, 05:00:09 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 15th, 18:00:51 UTCHelsimborg
2017 November 16th, 06:00:08 UTCSanta Marta
2017 November 4th, 16:00:11 UTCHelsingborg
2017 October 20th, 16:00:46 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 September 18th, 06:00:49 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
Baltic Spring
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Spring
© Hannes van Rijn
Baltic Spring
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!