ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTERN POWER - IMO 8819225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:harold hogan [View profile]Title:EASTERN POWERAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8819225Hits:1,149
Location:Sept-Iles, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
sept iles qc canada 2009-06-11
dwt: 69808 built 1989
flag: vanuatu
owner: csl group
last port: sorel qc
next port: in china
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Power
IMO:8819225
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576471000
Callsign:YJQW7
Former name(s):
- Cereza (Until 1997 Nov)
- Milamores (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,540 tons
Summer DWT:68,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
East Power
© foggy
East Power
© foggy
INTERSTEVEDORING 8
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!