ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vitaspirit - IMO 9231377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:VitaspiritAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231377Hits:1,255
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HZA9
GT: 38732 tons
Year: 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitaspirit
IMO:9231377
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249662000
Callsign:9HZA9
Former name(s):
- Chorus (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,732 tons
Summer DWT:74,269 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’37.44” N, 123°44’48.72” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 344° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Us Kam
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
20:30:41 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 7th, 06:00:19 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 28th, 12:00:20 UTCDam Egypt
2018 January 29th, 09:30:20 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 28th, 02:00:06 UTCNovo Rus
2018 January 15th, 07:00:33 UTCGr Elefsis
2018 January 15th, 07:00:12 UTCGr Ele
2018 January 14th, 08:00:42 UTCGr Pir
2017 December 28th, 13:00:13 UTCEgypt
2017 December 24th, 06:00:33 UTCGbrltr
2017 December 3rd, 07:20:33 UTCNorfolk Vgn Usa
More Of This Ship
VITASPIRIT
© fran-tgn
VITASPIRIT
© Pedro Amaral
VITASPIRIT
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!