ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS JOY - IMO 8715481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Markham [View profile]Title:CHIOS JOYAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:May 28, 2009IMO:8715481Hits:856
Location:Prince Rupert, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Chios Joy in the deepwater anchorage off Prince Rupert, BC, awaiting orders- 27 5 09
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Heng Da
IMO:8715481
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373451000
Callsign:3FLD
Former name(s):
- Chios Joy (Until 2012 May)
- Grace T (Until 2005 Nov)
- Maersk Teluk (Until 2000 May)
- Neptunus (Until 1990 Aug)
- Knight Kim (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,086 tons
Summer DWT:68,762 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XING HENG DA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Chios Joy
© spetradakis
CHIOS JOY
© Tonci Antulov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!