ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

M. FARUK - IMO 8028890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Markham [View profile]Title:M. FARUKAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:May 29, 2009IMO:8028890Hits:1,821
Location:Prince Rupert, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Denak Depoculuk- M. Faruk approaching the deepwater anchorage site off Prince Rupert, BC- 28 5 09
Vessel Identification
Name:M.faruk
IMO:8028890
Former name(s):
- Elpis (Until 1995 Dec)
- Arrow Pride (Until 1990 Jan)
- Asian Thistle (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,022 tons
Summer DWT:63,494 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
M FARUK
© Henk Guddee
M FARUK
© Henk Guddee
M FARUK
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!