ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGUELDO - IMO 8600428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:IGUELDOAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8600428Hits:662
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Type: Trawler
Country Flag: Falkland Islands
Built: 1989
Date: 08-06-2009
Location Port: Bouzas - Vigo (Spain)

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=29212
Vessel Identification
Name:Igueldo
IMO:8600428
Flag:Falkland Islands
MMSI:740338000
Callsign:ZDLE1
Former name(s):
- Friopesca Uno (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,305 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°13’46.72” N, 8°44’19.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 92° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Marin-spain
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
11:00:42 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 10:00:58 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 October 28th, 07:00:49 UTCMarin-spain
2017 July 4th, 20:00:19 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 February 3rd, 08:00:29 UTCRio De Janeiro
2015 July 13th, 08:00:34 UTCRio De Janeiro
2015 May 26th, 07:00:52 UTCMarin-spain
2012 May 10th, 20:00:09 UTCMarin-spain
2011 June 25th, 06:00:25 UTCStanley-(f.i.)
2011 June 6th, 16:30:06 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
IGUELDO
© victor radio74
IGUELDO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Igueldo
© carlosd2x
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!