ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE RICKMERS - IMO 9145061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MARIE RICKMERSAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9145061Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Quebec canada 2009/06/11 Année de construction 1999 Port d'enregistrement Monrovia
Nationalité LIBERIA
Nom antérieur CCNI AMADEO
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie
IMO:9145061
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090565
Callsign:ELXM4
Former name(s):
- Marie Rickmers (Until 2010 Aug 21)
- Ccni Amadeo (Until 2007 Oct 24)
- Ccni Austral (Until 2005 Jan 04)
- Csav Genova (Until 2003 Jan 23)
- Lykes Challenger (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ccni Austral (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,817 tons
Summer DWT:35,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIE
© Captain Ted
MARIE
© Captain Ted
MARIE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!