ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Walka Mlodych - IMO 7637967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:Walka MlodychAdded:Feb 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7637967Hits:533
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Outbound for sea.

IMO Added 7637967
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Walka Mlodych
IMO:7637967
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,357 tons
Summer DWT:33,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WALKA MLODYCH
© RON DOBSON
WALKA MLODYCH
© Sascha Heuer
WALKA MLODYCH
© Sascha Heuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 01, 2005 20:29 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 7637967
Shiptype: B517 type
Ex-names: Walka Mlodych (Poland)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska im. A. Warskiego - Szczecin (Poland) in 1978 (B517/02)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!