ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stadt Berlin & ZIM Qingdao

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:Stadt Berlin & ZIM QingdaoAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:538
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
Containerships STADT BERLIN and ZIM QINGDAO at Halterm,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 3rd June 2009.
STADT BERLIN
IMO No: 9147203
Year of Build:1998.
Previous Name:Mekong Sapphire.
Gross tonnage : 9,528 tons.
Deadweight : 12,850 tons.
Length : 146.55 m ,LPP: 138.6 ,Beam: 23.0,
Mchy:1Diesel=20 knots.
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Call Sign : V2OH8
ZIM QINGDAO
Built 2006.
Gross Tonnage: 39,906 tons.
DWT: 50689
LOA: 261, BEAM: 32 ,DRAFT: 13 (m).
Owner:Konza Shipping,Liberia.
Flag:Liberia.
Call Sign:A8IZ2.
Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!