Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKRAFELL - IMO 9294965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AKRAFELLAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
At Waalhaven 21-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Crystal
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Marmadura (Until 2014 Jun)
- Angelika (Until 2014 Mar)
- Akrafell (Until 2008 May)
- Angelika (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,769 tons
Summer DWT:10,508 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’5.78” N, 121°49’7.62” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 139° (138°)
Location:Cn Cgu
Arrival:13th Oct 2016
00:30:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 5th, 08:00:03 UTCCape Town
2016 March 6th, 04:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2016 February 28th, 08:00:47 UTCTakoradi
2016 February 22nd, 07:00:38 UTCLa Spezia
2016 February 6th, 17:00:12 UTCAberdeen
2015 November 22nd, 21:00:05 UTCPort Said
2015 November 5th, 17:00:22 UTCBarcelona
2015 November 4th, 08:00:05 UTCBarcelona
2015 November 3rd, 09:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2015 October 18th, 21:00:06 UTCThree Rivers
More Of This Ship
© miraflores
© Viktor
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2005 13:55 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
Call Sign: V2PQ2
IMO: 9294965
Ex-names: Angelika
MAIN CONTRACTOR (DAMEN) built by: B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol in 2004
SUB-CONTRACTOR (HULL) built by: VAT Sudnobudivnyi Zavod "Okean" - Mykolayiv in 2004
Type: General cargo
Owner/Operator: Intersee Schiffahrts-Gesellschaft mbH & Co KG - Haren/EMS (Germany) -

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!