ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YONG XIANG MEN - IMO 8103468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:YONG XIANG MENAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8103468Hits:1,089
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Yong Xiang Men
Built: 1982 Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo.
Loa. 192,80 m. Br. 31,50 m.
27424 Gt., 45548 Dwt.
11899 Bhp. B&W 6L67GFCA.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Festivity (09).
08/06-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Xiang Men
IMO:8103468
Former name(s):
- Festivity (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,423 tons
Summer DWT:45,548 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG XIANG MEN
© Geir Vinnes
YONG XIANG MEN
© Geir Vinnes
YONG XIANG MEN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!