ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2503 - IMO 8721296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Amur 2503Added:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8721296Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 29-07-2007.
On 26-05-2008 the vessel was renamed "Senator".
Vessel Identification
Name:Senator
IMO:8721296
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273378200
Callsign:UFWE
Former name(s):
- Amur 2503 (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Senator
© evgenii 10
SENATOR
© Andrey Russkih
Amur 2503
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!