ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA - IMO 9126728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ANNAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126728Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 09-02-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Lisa
IMO:9126728
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373891000
Callsign:3FLO6
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2012 Oct)
- Funchalense (Until 2007 Mar)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 1999 Jan)
- Magdalena Schulte (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,150 tons
Summer DWT:5,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°48’57.75” N, 14°17’37.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 286° (132°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 17:00:21 UTCIt Nap
2018 May 13th, 06:00:14 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 8th, 01:00:40 UTCTr Gem
2018 January 28th, 16:30:49 UTCEs Ceu
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:01 UTCPt Vdc
2018 January 18th, 19:15:47 UTCEs Pas
2018 January 16th, 12:00:16 UTCEs Bio
2018 January 16th, 12:00:15 UTCBilbao
2017 December 24th, 16:30:15 UTCUa Mpw
2017 November 28th, 12:00:36 UTCTr Izm
More Of This Ship
Southwester
© Pedro Amaral
Southwester
© Dragec
ANNA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Sep 26, 2011 14:34 (6 years ago)
Corrected.
Allan RO on Sep 26, 2011 13:57 (6 years ago)
this is the wrong IMO number - wrong Anna

Allan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!