ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMIRA - IMO 9118276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAMIRAAdded:Apr 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118276Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Waalhaven 31-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Madlin H
IMO:9118276
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001286
Callsign:9LU2088
Former name(s):
- Camira (Until 2014 Dec 10)
- Cma Cgm Europe (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Camira (Until 2003 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’40.23” N, 28°59’52.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 274° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Marmara Turkey
Arrival:15th Apr 2017
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 15th, 18:00:38 UTCMarmara Turkey
2017 April 5th, 18:00:56 UTCRijeka Croatia
2017 March 31st, 09:00:57 UTCPorto Marghera Italy
2017 March 31st, 09:00:52 UTCPorto Marghera Italy
2016 November 1st, 06:00:13 UTCTuzla Shipyard
2016 October 31st, 02:00:33 UTCConstanta
2016 October 26th, 12:00:42 UTCThessaloniki Greece
2016 October 15th, 18:00:44 UTCAbu Qir Egypt
2016 April 19th, 20:00:01 UTCAlexandria
2016 April 18th, 18:00:40 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Madlin H
© Dragec
MADLIN H
© Tomasello Letterio
MADLIN H
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!