ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORWARD FORTUNE - IMO 9317717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:FORWARD FORTUNEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9317717Hits:492
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude Oil Tanker
GRT: 59,158
Built: 2005
Flag: Panama
07-06-09, arriving Geelong, to discharge crude oil at Refinery Pier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andaman Sea
IMO:9317717
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563617000
Callsign:9V2371
Former name(s):
- Forward Fortune (Until 2013 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,158 tons
Summer DWT:115,567 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’46.38” N, 103°55’7.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
17:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 10:00:29 UTCNoumea
2017 June 7th, 04:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 May 19th, 10:30:06 UTCLinggi
2017 May 19th, 03:00:11 UTCLinngi
2017 May 18th, 06:00:12 UTCPebgc Singapore
2017 May 7th, 19:00:58 UTCYosu
2017 May 4th, 07:00:03 UTCChiba
2017 April 18th, 17:00:05 UTCDalian
2017 April 14th, 17:00:43 UTCQingdao
2017 April 14th, 17:00:18 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
ANDAMAN SEA
© Clyde Dickens
ANDAMAN SEA
© Jan Ove
ANDAMAN SEA
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!