ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAI - IMO 8863305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ARAIAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8863305Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 30-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arai
IMO:8863305
Former name(s):
- Aras Ii (Until 2006 Nov)
- Aras 2 (Until 2005 Jan)
- Volgo Balt 113 (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAS II
© Ilhan Kermen
ARAI
© Wil Weijsters
Aras II
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!