ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAS 4 - IMO 8866943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ARAS 4Added:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8866943Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 11-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Catrin 1
IMO:8866943
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181102
Callsign:ERKB
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 104 (Until 2005 Jun 13)
- Aras 4 (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,581 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’58.86” N, 28°55’58.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 197° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Nova Kakhovka
Arrival:27th Sep 2016
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 year 5 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 18th, 09:00:52 UTCRostov
2016 April 16th, 15:00:51 UTCNeutral Waters
2016 March 23rd, 20:00:56 UTCRostov On Don
2015 November 21st, 10:00:34 UTCEgypt
2015 July 17th, 08:00:40 UTCUkraine
2015 July 17th, 08:00:25 UTCNeutral Water
2015 July 8th, 12:00:18 UTCRostov
2015 May 27th, 06:00:05 UTCKherson
2015 February 1st, 23:00:53 UTCBarcelona/spain
2015 February 1st, 23:00:33 UTCDurres/albania
More Of This Ship
CATRIN 1
© Sushkov Oleg
CATRIN 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
CATRIN 1
© Mehmet Aksoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!