ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYGERCRUISE - IMO 9372145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:RYGERCRUISEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9372145Hits:688
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Rygercruise
Built: 2006 Brødrene AA, Hyen.
Loa. 23,33 m. Br. 7,8 m.
147 Gt. 97 Passengers.
2 x 1004 Bhp. MAN V12-D2842 LE 4. 34 Kn.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Cetacea (09).
01/06-09 Dusavik.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rygercruise
IMO:9372145
MMSI:258108500
Callsign:LNWS
Former name(s):
- Cetacea (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:143 tons
Summer DWT:16 tons
Length:23 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’58.27” N, 6°2’38.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 203°
Destination:
Location:Godoy-alesund
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 1st, 00:00:14 UTCModalen
More Of This Ship
Rygercruise
© Aage Schjoelberg
Rygercruise
© Aage Schjoelberg
Rygercruise
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!