ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNE - IMO 8223311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:FORTUNEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8223311Hits:868
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Fortune
Built: 1983 Honda, Saiki.
Loa. 107.9 m. Br. 17.2 m.
4429 Gt., 4942 Dwt.
6000 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UEC45HA. 16,5 Kn.
Flag: Kiribati.
Ex. Bizen Reefer (99), Smart Reefer Satu (02) Friend (08).
10/04-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Talofa
IMO:8223311
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577082000
Callsign:YJRZ7
Former name(s):
- Fortune Reefer (Until 2012 May)
- Fortune (Until 2011 Aug)
- Friend (Until 2008 Dec)
- Smart Reefer Satu (Until 2002 Dec)
- Bizen Reefer (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,394 tons
Summer DWT:4,942 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TALOFA
© mattlb
Talofa
© Tony Martin
Talofa
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!