ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aybala 2 - IMO 7423744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Aybala 2Added:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7423744Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Boshorus on 29-07-2007.
On 18-08-2008 this vessel was renamed "Irida I".
Vessel Identification
Name:Irida I
IMO:7423744
Former name(s):
- Aybala 2 (Until 2008 May)
- Teoman Han (Until 2005 Aug)
- Stella (Until 2005 Jan)
- Nerva (Until 2004 Mar)
- Kml Nerva (Until 1999 Sep)
- Lutro (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,259 tons
Summer DWT:1,395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lutro
© simonwp
AYBALA 2
© Nektarios Papadakis
Lutro
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!