ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYGAZ 7 - IMO 9235842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AYGAZ 7Added:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235842Hits:552
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Northbound on he Bosphorus on 06-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuzguncuk
IMO:9235842
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000882
Callsign:TCAZ7
Former name(s):
- Aygaz 7 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Ascot (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,255 tons
Summer DWT:5,223 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’14.93” N, 30°54’3.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 168° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ods
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 20:00:46 UTCTr Ssx Ua Ods
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:26 UTCBg Boj Ru Tmr
2018 July 30th, 21:00:17 UTCUa Ods Bg Boj
2018 July 28th, 17:30:52 UTCCyp Kal Ua Ods
2018 July 5th, 13:00:56 UTCUa Ods Tr Ssx
2018 June 29th, 12:30:02 UTCBg Boj Ua Ods
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:59 UTCTr Yar Ua Ods
2018 June 14th, 09:00:37 UTCUa Ods Tr Amb
2018 June 11th, 09:00:26 UTCTr Amb Ua Ods
2018 June 8th, 08:00:02 UTCUa Ods Tr Amb
More Of This Ship
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!