ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINBAD - IMO 7614707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SINBADAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7614707Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian general cargo vessel Sinbad, bt. 1977, gt. 1991, in the Bosphorus on 24.4.2009
ex Friendship, 2007
ex Zois, 2004
ex Gauss f, 1996
ex Gallic Fjord, 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Gypsumco
IMO:7614707
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677021500
Callsign:5IM315
Former name(s):
- Nizar M (Until 2013 May)
- Salim K (Until 2010 Aug)
- Sinbad (Until 2010 Feb)
- Friendship (Until 2007 Feb)
- Zois (Until 2004 May)
- Gauss F (Until 1996)
- Gallic Fjord (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,991 tons
Summer DWT:3,256 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Intertek Maritime Bureau
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINBAD
© Nektarios Papadakis
GAUSS F
© PWR
GAUSS F
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!