ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED GLORY - IMO 7419133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MED GLORYAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7419133Hits:1,328
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodian general cargo vessel Med Glory, bt. 1977, gt. 6660, in the Bosphorus on 24.4.2009.
ex African Glroy, 2000
ex St. Paul River, 1988
ex South Faith, 1987
ex Ravenswood, 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Glory
IMO:7419133
Former name(s):
- African Glory (Until 2000 Jan)
- St.paul River (Until 1988)
- South Faith (Until 1987)
- Ravenswood (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUTH FAITH
© Willi
AFRICAN GLORY
© Yvon Perchoc
AFRICAN GLORY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!