ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
spot:10-06-2009 Delfzijl
Build:2003
Flag:Netherlands-Homeport:Rotterdam
Call Sign:PBFX
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’49.2” N, 19°13’48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 7° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Skutskar
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
25 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 03:00:51 UTCSkutskar
2018 July 18th, 15:00:13 UTCGdynia
2018 July 17th, 05:00:55 UTCSolvesborg
2018 July 15th, 10:30:53 UTCGdynia
2018 July 13th, 10:00:20 UTCSkutskar
2018 July 10th, 18:30:30 UTCGdynia
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCSkutskar
2018 June 29th, 12:00:07 UTCGdynia
2018 June 28th, 05:00:18 UTCSolvesborg
2018 June 26th, 09:00:29 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND SAGA
© WIS
Hagland Saga
© frode adolfsen
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!