ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASMA 1 - IMO 8118592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ASMA 1Added:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8118592Hits:1,827
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Asma 1
Built: 1983 Nippon Kokan KK (NKK Corp) - Shizuoka SZ.
Loa. 175,0 m. Br. 26,0 m.
20656 Gt., 32244 Dwt.
10401 Bhp. Pielstick 16PC2-5V-400.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Hassan Merchant (90), Ternoza (93), Centaurus (09).
08/06-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asma 1
IMO:8118592
Former name(s):
- Centaurus (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ternoza (Until 1993 Oct)
- Hassan Merchant (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,656 tons
Summer DWT:32,244 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASMA 1
© Geir Vinnes
CENTAURUS
© Marcelo Vieira
CENTAURUS
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!