ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEDDA - IMO 9014420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HEDDAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9014420Hits:992
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Hedda, seen from my livingroom, 11/6 2009

Nice big LPG-tanker.

"Hedda"
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Line
IMO:9014420
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373859000
Callsign:3FFW6
Former name(s):
- Tielrode (Until 2012 Aug)
- Bw Hedda (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hedda (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:25,926 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’27.54” N, 103°8’52.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 300° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 12:00:24 UTCFujairah
2018 April 15th, 16:00:17 UTCKakinada
2014 June 5th, 02:00:26 UTCFujairah
2013 October 27th, 00:00:10 UTCIn Order
2013 September 4th, 06:00:23 UTCFujairah
2012 August 28th, 17:00:32 UTCFujiarah
2012 August 13th, 16:00:30 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
HEDDA
© Leo Johannes
Hedda
© Frits Olinga
TIELRODE
© Ian Thomas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!