ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN YASOOJ - IMO 9284142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:IRAN YASOOJAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284142Hits:955
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IRAN YASOOJ Imo No.9284142 Vlissingen 13-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Arzin
IMO:9284142
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038900
Callsign:EPBZ4
Former name(s):
- Pardis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Simber (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Yasooj (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°1’5.33” N, 29°27’27.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 143° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 August 31st, 06:00:05 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 30th, 00:10:05 UTCValencia
2018 August 24th, 02:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 07:00:28 UTCOdessa
2018 June 29th, 06:00:46 UTCGenoa
2018 June 29th, 06:00:01 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 24th, 01:30:35 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 30th, 01:00:10 UTCTurkey
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:17 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
ARZIN
© Pieter Inpyn
ARZIN
© Pieter Inpyn
ARZIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!