ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL SABINI - IMO 9192935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:AL SABINIAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:June 12, 2009IMO:9192935Hits:617
Location:La Seyne-Bregaillon, Toulon La Seyne, France
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
High speed passenger vessel "Al-Sabini" laid up at Toulon harbour on 12 June 2009.
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Call sign : J8B3533
Built in 2000
LOA : 113.4 meters
Gross tonnage : 5889 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Star
IMO:9192935
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440325840
Callsign:DSHP4
Former name(s):
- Al Sabini (Until 2012 May)
- Volcan De Tauro (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,360 tons
Summer DWT:600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mokpo
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUEEN STAR
© stathis
AL SABINI
© carlo martinelli
AL SABINI
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!