ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHUONG DONG 3 - IMO 8500965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PHUONG DONG 3Added:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8500965Hits:798
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Phuong Dong 3
Built: 1986 Smith's Dock Ltd - South Bank, Middlesbrough.
Loa. 144,00 m. Br. 20,43 m.
8966 Gt., 15147 Dwt.
6696 Bhp. Sulzer 5RLB56.
Flag: Vietnam.
Ex. South Islands (00).
08/06-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise 18
IMO:8500965
Former name(s):
- Phuong Dong 3 (Until 2011 Oct)
- South Islands (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,996 tons
Summer DWT:15,147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
south islands
© bulker
SUNRISE 18
© Geir Vinnes
SUNRISE 18
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!