ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED FOX - IMO 9319193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:RED FOXAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9319193Hits:418
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Type: Tug
Country Flag: Spain
Built: 2005
Date: 08-06-2009
Location Port: Bouzas - Vigo (Spain)

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=29212
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Fox
IMO:9319193
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224143000
Callsign:ECHR
Former name(s):
- Romulo (Until 2009 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:474 tons
Summer DWT:430 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Red Fox
© Robalisa
ROMULO
© patrick
RED FOX
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!