ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theodoros P - IMO 7918256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Theodoros PAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7918256Hits:548
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IJmuiden 12-06-2009
Callsign 9HJN5
Owner Iason Shipping
Manager General Maritime Enterprises
Build 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Jian
IMO:7918256
Former name(s):
- Jianmao 16 (Until 2011 Apr)
- Theodoros P (Until 2010 Mar)
- Amarantos (Until 2001 Aug)
- Ikan Beliak (Until 1997 Apr)
- Ocean Pioneer (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,650 tons
Summer DWT:64,954 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEODOROS P
© eckhard uhrbrock
THEODOROS P
© Moolen
Theodoros P
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!