ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNEDIN - IMO 9326782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valerio [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNEDINAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9326782Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Messina Strait on 30/5/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Pamina
IMO:9326782
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006043
Callsign:V7JF2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dunedin (Until 2013 Mar 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Detroit (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Santa Pamina (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,247 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°36’45.35” S, 153°20’33.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 58° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
19:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 17:00:13 UTCCnytn
2018 August 26th, 21:20:47 UTCS7 Buoy
2018 August 17th, 22:00:38 UTCEbg-a Singapore
2018 August 16th, 20:00:02 UTCPort Klang
2018 August 13th, 23:00:46 UTCSingapore
2018 August 13th, 23:00:21 UTCPebg-a Singapore
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:32 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 30th, 01:30:03 UTCTauranga
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:26 UTCLyttelton
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:16 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
Pamina
© Owen Foley
PAMINA
© Paul Finnigan
PAMINA
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!