ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIMNESS - IMO 8908583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:TRIMNESSAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8908583Hits:1,052
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TRIMNESS,THE FIRST COMMERICAL CARGO VESSEL TO ENTER GREAT YARMOUTHS NEW OUTER HARBOUR
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trimnes
IMO:8908583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215349000
Callsign:9HA2707
Former name(s):
- Trimnes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Express (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,145 tons
Summer DWT:17,309 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°39’37.8” N, 7°45’57.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 40° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Elnesvagen
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 22:00:28 UTCElnesvagen
2018 September 10th, 16:00:14 UTCLessremman
2018 September 4th, 20:00:43 UTCElnesvagen
2018 September 4th, 19:00:05 UTCElnesvagen
2018 August 24th, 02:00:37 UTCLessremman
2018 August 13th, 10:00:09 UTCNarvik
2018 August 9th, 10:00:00 UTCVisnes
2018 August 8th, 17:00:40 UTCElnesvagen
2018 August 4th, 22:00:51 UTCNarvik
2018 August 1st, 15:00:22 UTCElnesvagen
More Of This Ship
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!