ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNEDIN - IMO 9326782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valerio [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNEDINAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9326782Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Messina Strait on 30/5/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Pamina
IMO:9326782
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006043
Callsign:V7JF2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dunedin (Until 2013 Mar 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Detroit (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Santa Pamina (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,247 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’52.88” S, 153°59’31.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 116° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
21:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:30 UTCAuckland
2018 July 17th, 10:45:12 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 5th, 05:30:48 UTCSingapore Pebg-a
2018 July 5th, 00:30:54 UTCPasir Panjang
2018 June 22nd, 01:30:41 UTCTauranga
2018 June 22nd, 01:30:14 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 10th, 21:00:51 UTCLyttelton
2018 June 5th, 10:00:05 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 24th, 18:30:15 UTCSin Ebg-a
2018 May 12th, 02:00:36 UTCBne Au
More Of This Ship
PAMINA
© JohnWH
Pamina
© Alan Heayns
PAMINA
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!