ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BRASILIA - IMO 9294018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BRASILIAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9294018Hits:393
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 5th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Julius S.
IMO:9294018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010000
Callsign:V2GN4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Brasilia (Until 2010 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,672 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’7.86” N, 5°35’39.25” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
17:00:53 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 18:00:18 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 11th, 17:00:53 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 8th, 00:30:29 UTCTenerife
2017 December 7th, 08:00:53 UTCLagos
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:09 UTCConakry
2017 December 2nd, 04:30:45 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 24th, 08:00:49 UTCDakar
2017 November 10th, 12:00:14 UTCConakry
2017 October 30th, 08:00:23 UTCDakar
2017 October 13th, 20:00:50 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
Julius-S
© Pedro Amaral
Julius-S
© Pedro Amaral
Julius-S
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!