ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:BREMENAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8907424Hits:472
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Cobh,Ireland on June 12th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’13.46” N, 23°37’2.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 127° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Funchal
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
13:30:23 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 13:30:23 UTCFunchal
2017 October 16th, 07:00:56 UTCPraia Do Vitoria
2017 October 14th, 08:00:33 UTCHorta
2017 October 13th, 08:00:32 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 October 10th, 09:00:40 UTCLisbon
2017 October 8th, 05:30:00 UTCMarin
2017 October 5th, 05:00:44 UTCSt. Malo
2017 October 4th, 06:00:03 UTCHonfleur
2017 October 3rd, 05:30:49 UTCPortsmouth
2017 September 29th, 05:00:50 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© fabianv
BREMEN
© Sol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!