Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A LA MARINE - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lars Callsen [View profile]Title:A LA MARINEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
A La Marine inbound for Hamburg 12.06.2009 near Stadersand
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’20.13” N, 12°29’23.29” E
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 57° (58°)
Location:Ruled Via Nok
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 21st, 01:00:09 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 March 18th, 11:00:45 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 16th, 13:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 March 15th, 00:30:21 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2018 March 11th, 07:00:11 UTCFiktk
2018 March 8th, 12:00:51 UTCRuled
2018 March 5th, 15:30:55 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 February 28th, 02:00:34 UTCBeanr
2018 February 14th, 04:00:19 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
A La Marine
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
A La Marine
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
A La Marine
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!