ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATTRACTIVE - IMO 8307595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dmitry Rostopshin [View profile]Title:ATTRACTIVEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8307595Hits:700
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mombasa, june 2009
GROSS TONNAGE 24.646 tons
SUMMER DWT 41.524 tons
BUILD 1985
FLAG PANAMA
LENGTH OVERALL 182,00 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Attractive
IMO:8307595
Former name(s):
- Idc 2 (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sanko Phoenix (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,646 tons
Summer DWT:41,524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATTRACTIVE
© Geir Vinnes
MASSY PHOENIX
© har
Attractive
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!