ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS ALEGRIA - IMO 9284893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:NAVIOS ALEGRIAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9284893Hits:762
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NAVIOS ALEGRIA leaving Amsterdam 12/06/2009.
Yob:2004
Flag:Panama
Owner:Alegria Shipp Co.,Marshall Islands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Alegria
IMO:9284893
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352892000
Callsign:H9GP
Former name(s):
- Alegria (Until 2006 Feb)
- Million Trader Iii (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,974 tons
Summer DWT:76,466 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°24’48.36” N, 122°25’22.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 203° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tzo
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
23:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:59 UTCCn Tzo
2018 July 10th, 13:15:00 UTCCn Qzj
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:46 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 22nd, 05:30:44 UTCSantos
2018 March 31st, 01:00:52 UTCSingapore
2018 February 13th, 20:00:07 UTCBarcarena
2018 January 31st, 16:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 17th, 08:00:31 UTCBr_ssz
2017 November 7th, 21:09:30 UTCButterworth
2017 March 26th, 02:00:44 UTCPort_klang
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS ALEGRIA
© fran-tgn
NAVIOS ALEGRIA
© csaba
NAVIOS ALEGRIA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!