ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT DREAM - IMO 8715273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dmitry Rostopshin [View profile]Title:BRIGHT DREAMAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8715273Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mombasa, june 2009
IMO Number: 8715273
Country: South Korea
MMSI Number: 440563000
Length: 173.0m
Beam: 24.0m
Callsign: DSOE6
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Dream
IMO:8715273
Former name(s):
- Ns Challenger (Until 2005 Mar)
- Sun Admiral (Until 2003 May)
- Pcc Express (Until 1999)
- Poltava (Until 1998)
- Zhitomir (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT DREAM
© Mihas
BRIGHT DREAM
© Mihas
BRIGHT DREAM
© Mihas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!