ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS ALEGRIA - IMO 9284893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:NAVIOS ALEGRIAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9284893Hits:790
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NAVIOS ALEGRIA leaving Amsterdam 12/06/2009.
Yob:2004
Flag:Panama
Owner:Alegria Shipp Co.,Marshall Islands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Alegria
IMO:9284893
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352892000
Callsign:H9GP
Former name(s):
- Alegria (Until 2006 Feb)
- Million Trader Iii (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,974 tons
Summer DWT:76,466 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°8’1.5” N, 46°33’47.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 98° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:31st Mar 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 20:00:27 UTCBarcarena
2018 January 31st, 16:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 17th, 08:00:31 UTCBr_ssz
2017 November 7th, 21:09:30 UTCButterworth
2017 March 26th, 02:00:44 UTCPort_klang
2017 January 19th, 15:00:31 UTCUs Msy
2017 January 18th, 16:00:58 UTCNew Orleans
2016 November 21st, 16:00:16 UTCBalboa
2016 February 4th, 19:00:44 UTCSan Ciprian
2016 January 14th, 03:00:51 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS ALEGRIA
© fran-tgn
NAVIOS ALEGRIA
© csaba
NAVIOS ALEGRIA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!