ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FADE I - IMO 7507045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dmitry Rostopshin [View profile]Title:FADE IAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7507045Hits:925
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mombasa, june 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fade I
IMO:7507045
Former name(s):
- Saqer I (Until 2005 May)
- Zahra (Until 2003 Feb)
- Mareg 19 (Until 2001 Feb)
- Keiy Kokeb (Until 2000 Jul)
- Pep Comet (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,720 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fade 1
© Gerolf Drebes
FADE I
© MAHMOUD SHD
fade 1
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!