ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANGPAKAEW - IMO 6924789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BANGPAKAEWAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:6924789Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bangpakaew
Built: 1969 Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Imabari.
Loa. 110.0 m. Br. 16.2 m.
4165 Gt., 6088 Dwt.
3800 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UET45/75C.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Tsukikawa Maru (72), Lunarosa (73), Sanshin Star (76), Asia Friendship (84), Soners Bee (88), Bigpros Pioneer (89).
10/04-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bangpakaew
IMO:6924789
Former name(s):
- Bigpros Pioneer (Until 1989)
- Soners Bee (Until 1988)
- Asia Friendship (Until 1984)
- Sanshin Star (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,165 tons
Summer DWT:6,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANGPAKAEW
© adenanthos
Bangpakaew
© benny n
Bangpakaew
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!