ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN JADE - IMO 9304057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cedric Hacke [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN JADEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:June 12, 2009IMO:9304057Hits:472
Location:Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Norwegian Jade leaving Zeebrugge. June 12, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Jade
IMO:9304057
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308416000
Callsign:C6WK7
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Hawaii (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Pride Of Hawai'i (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:93,558 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°14’6.78” N, 80°6’18.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 207° (204°)
Destination:
Location:George Town, Gc
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 14:00:25 UTCPuerto Limon, Cr
2018 February 9th, 10:00:50 UTCGatun Panama
2018 February 8th, 10:15:39 UTCCartagena, Colombia
2018 February 5th, 09:30:19 UTCMiami Fl
2018 January 28th, 12:00:04 UTCGeorge Town
2018 January 26th, 09:00:09 UTCMiami
2018 January 24th, 12:00:32 UTCCozumel
2018 January 22nd, 09:30:16 UTCMiami
2018 January 19th, 12:00:17 UTCRoatan
2018 January 17th, 09:30:24 UTCMiami, Fl
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN JADE
© simonwp
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!